The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Summer Show 2022, Bearley Village Hall, Stratford upon Avon

Best Bitch & Best in Show: Robinson's Lavika Time Of My Life JW
Reserve Best Bitch, Reserve Best in Show, Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran in Show: Whittington's Tighness The Tide Is High
Best Dog, Best Opposite Sex & Best Veteran Dog: Ch Marsula Shogun JW, ShCM (Imp Aus)
Reserve Best Dog: Mohnesee Dream Date of Lizmark JW
Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy In Show: Mottram's Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe)
Best Puppy Bitch: Sutherland's Beechmere Beautiful at Holamber
 

 

Judge: Miss Jacky Cutler (Lankeela)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 14 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe)
2. Torinska Sky Full Of Song

1. Beechmere Beautiful at Holamber

2. Divinecroi's Bonny Ailbhe

3. Tooralie's Two Step

4. Tywysoges Delphine

5. Pepperhill Pole Dancer for Hillhenry

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 15 Puppy Bitch

1. Felthorn Barnaby Rudge

2. Sandwick En Vogue at Cedarbank

1. Divinecroi's Bonny Ailbhe
2. Kyleburn Almost A Dream with Sanscott

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 16 Junior Bitch

1. Lundecock's Hoopie-Doo at Lochkaren (Imp Swe)
2. Gemette Gone Platinum

1. Saxonoak Blue Turns To Grey
2. Echolynn Harmonic among Ristine

Class 4 Novice Dog

Class 17 Novice Bitch

1. Sandwick En Vogue at Cedarbank

1. Bleatarn Chantilly Lace
2. Kyleburn Almost A Dream with Sanscott
3.
Echolynn Harmonic among Ristine

Class 5 Graduate Dog

Class 18 Graduate Bitch

1. Kyleburn Dream Lover at Saxonoak
2. Gemette Gone Platinum
3. Blenmerrow Mazurka

4. Milesend Morning Time

1. Tighness The Tide Is High

2. Gemette Gala Nite
3. Sanscott Sweet Edition
4. Baccarat Crystal to Beechmere JW

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

Class 19 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Mohnesee Mr Bobbie Black JW
2. Felthorn Cover Story
3. Kyleburn Hidden Dream
4. Ketim Final Edition

5. Milesend Blue Jeans

1. Mitchfields Cover Girl at Felthorn
2. Ketim Future Edition

3. Milesend Sea Pearl

Class 7 Limit Dog

Class 20 Limit Bitch

1. Mohnesee Dream Date of Lizmark JW

2. Lavika Deep Blue Ocean

3. Tachnamadra Au Revoir to Milesend
4. Sanscott Limited Edition

1. Mohnesee Enchanted
2. Jontygray Kiss N' Tell

Class 8 Open Dog

Class 21 Open Bitch

1. Tooralie's Ochos Rios JW

1. Lavika Time Of My Life JW

2. Janetstown Je Suis JW ShCM

Class 9 Sp Beginners Dog

Class 22 Sp Beginners Bitch

no entries

1. Tooralie's Rose Queen
2. Divinecroi's Bonny Ailbhe
3. Tywysoges Delphine

Class 10 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 23 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Lavika Starlight Salute
2. Tachnamadra Au Revoir to Milesend
3. Sanscott Limited Edition

1. Mohnesee Millybelle JW
2. Samphrey Sea Breeze
3. Sanscott Sweet Edition
4. Bleatarn Gee Whizz

Class 11 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 24 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Kyleburn Romulus

1. Lavika Black Beauty JW
2. Esterbon Three Kisses for Tighness JW

Class 12 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 25 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Pepperhill Cruise Control
2. Gemette Gone Platinum

3. Milesend Blue Jeans

1. Mohnesee Diamonds 'n' Pearls JW

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 26 Veteran Bitch

1. Ch Marsula Shogun JW, ShCM (Imp Aus)
2. Milesend Sea Captain

3. Kyleburn Mithras

1. Lavika Lucky Star JW

2. Mohnesee Diamonds 'n' Pearls JW

3. Gemette Gone Midnight
4. Samphrey Shades Of Blue ShCM VW

   

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana except Class 15

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2022