The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

CELEBRATING OUR 110th YEAR

Show Results - Summer 2023, Chieveley Village Hall

Best Bitch & Best In Show: Hateley Ch Lizmark Lullaby Moon over Mohnesee JW
Best Dog, Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex: Goldie Blenmerrow Mazurka
Reserve Best Dog: Norris Ferngrove's Valentino JW
Reserve Best Bitch: Ingram Mosardi Forget Me Not
Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy In Show: Stockden Willowgarth Unlimited Love
Best Puppy Bitch: Ford Macstanryn Back To Black at Mountmoor
Best Veteran Dog & Best Veteran in Show: Riding Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (Imp Che)
Best Veteran Bitch: Whittington Tighness The Tide Is High

 

Judge: Sheila Stock (Shemist)
Read the Show Report

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 14 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Willowgarth Unlimited Love

1. Evad Halloween Spice

2. Ferngrove's Skylark

3. Mitchfields Vogue

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 15 Puppy Bitch

1. Willowgarth Unlimited Love

2. Shadoway Justa Chance

1. Macstanryn Back To Black at Mountmoor

2. Evad Halloween Spice

3. Valdosta Galadriel at Faemadra

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 16 Junior Bitch

1. Ferngrove's Valentino JW

2. Lavika Moonlight Storm

1. Dinmore Making Waves at Lavika

2. Mohnesee Maebelle JW

3. Jolex Candy Floss with Sanscott

4. Macstanryn Cosmic Girl

Class 4 Novice Dog

Class 17 Novice Bitch

1. Lavika Moonlight Storm

2. Sandwick En Vogue at Cedarbank

1. Lirren Lasting Love

2. Torinska Ribbon In THe Sky

3. Mitchfields Vogue

Class 5 Graduate Dog

Class 18 Graduate Bitch

1. Lavika Moonlight Storm

2. Mosardi Don't Stop

3. Dippersmoor Daquiri at Sonspirit

4. Evad Lite Breeze

1. Mosardi Forget Me Not

2. Gemette Glitter Girl

3. Fernfarm Summer Romance

4. Tachnamara Button Moon at Fernfrey

5. Sendora To Be Special

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

Class 19 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Blenmerrow Mazurka

1. Evad Golden Gem

Class 7 Limit Dog

Class 20 Limit Bitch

1. Kyleburn Hidden Dream

2. Blenmerrow Lyricist

3. Sanscott Limited Edition

4. Tachnamadra Au Revoir to Milesend

5. Gemette Gone Platinum

1. Mitchfields Cover Girl at Felthorn

2. Esterbon Three Kisses for Tighness JW

3. Lavika Lagoona Blue of Macstanryn

Class 8 Open Dog

Class 21 Open Bitch

1. Shadoway Chance Encounter

2. Japaro Timeless Design for Samphrey

1. Ch Lizmark Lullaby Moon over Mohnesee JW

2. Samphrey Sea Breeze VW

3. Shadoway Charlotte Rose

4. Sendora Songbird

Class 9 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 22 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Blenmerrow Mazurka

2. Sanscott Limited Edition

3. Dippersmoor Daquiri at Sonspirit

4. Carolelen Composer at Faemadra

1. Achor's Surprise Orisa for Torinska (Imp Che)

2. Carolelen Call My Bluff at Faemadra

3. Jolex Candy Floss with Sanscott

Class 10 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 23 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Felthorn Cover Story

2. Mohnesee Mr Bobbie Black JW

3. Zaniah Mono Tone of Drumcauchile

4. Kyleburn Romulus

1. Tachnamadra Button Moon at Fernfrey

2. Sendora To Be Special

3. Lowick Leonara

Class 11 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 24 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Cze Ch Everything Nice Ze Shetlandu (ATC)

2. Gemette Gone Platinum

1. Gemette Glitter Girl

2. Lavika Lagoona Blue of Macstanryn

3. Sendora Songbird

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 25 Veteran Bitch

1. Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (Imp Che)

2. Kyleburn Everlasting Dream

1. Tighness The Tide Is High

2. Samphrey Shades Of Blue ShCM VW

3. Lowick Leonara

Class 13 Special Beginners Dog

Class 26 Special Beginners Bitch

1. Blenmerrow Lyricist

2. Evad Lite Breeze

1. Achor's Surprise Blackberry Way for Torinska (Imp Che)

2. Fernfarm Summer Romance

3. Macstanryn Cosmic Girl

Junior Handling Class

1. Mellissa Graham-Weal
2. Skye Primmer
3. Cacey Primmer

Photos by Lana

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2023